You are here

Affiliated Members

  1. Anupam Agarwal, MD - Department of Medicine, Division of Nephrology
  2. Tomi F. Akinyemiju, PhD - Department of Epidemiology
  3. Pankaj Arora, MD - Department of Medicine, Division of Cardiovascular Disease
  4. Ambika P. Ashraf, MD - Department of Pediatrics/Pediatric Endocrinology
  5. Stella Aslibekyan, PhD - Department of Epidemiology
  6. Shannon Bailey, PhD - Department of Pathology, School of Medicine
  7. Elizabeth Baker, PhD - Department of Sociology
  8. Scott Ballinger, PhD - Department of Pathology, Division of Molecular and Cellular Pathology
  9. Brenda Bertrand, PhD - Department of Nutrition Sciences
  10. Fred (Ted) Edmond Bertrand III, PhD - Department of Clinical and Diagnostic Sciences
  11. Peggy Biga, PhD - Department of Biology
  12. Vera Bittner, MD, MSPH - Preventive Cardiology, School of Medicine
  13. Pamela G. Bowen, PhD, CRNP, FNP-BC - School of Nursing
  14. Pi-Ling Chang, PhD - Department of Nutrition Sciences, School of Health Professions
  15. Mike Chen, MD - Department of Pediatric Surgery
  16. Yabing Chen, PhD - Molecular and Cellular Pathology
  17. Yu-ying Chen, MD PhD - Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation, School of Public Health
  18. Noel Childers, PhD - Department of Pediatric Dentistry
  19. Tatjana Coric, PhD - Department of Pharmacology and Toxicology
  20. Jeremy Day, PhD - Department of Neurobiology
  21. Reed Dimmitt, MD, DVM, MSPH - Department of Pediatrics - Gastroenterology, School of Medicine
  22. Nefertiti Durant, MD, MPH - Department of Pediatrics
  23. Retta R Evans, PhD - Department of Human Studies
  24. Kathleen E. Fischer, PhD - Department of Biology
  25. Mona N. Fouad, MD, MPH - Preventive Medicine, Department of Medicine, School of Medicine
  26. Shawn Robert Gilbert, MD- Surgery, Division of Orthopaedic Surgery
  27. William E. Grizzle, PhD - Department of Pathology, School of Medicine
  28. Beatriz Y. Hanaoka, MD - Department of Medicine, Division of Rheumatology and Clinical Immunology
  29. Lorie M. Harper, MD - Department of Obstetrics and Gynecology
  30. Virginia Howard, PhD - Department of Epidemiology
  31. Ryan Irvin, Ph.D., M.S. - Department of Epidemiology
  32. Inga Kadish, PhD - Department of Cell, Developmental and Integrative Biology
  33. Kathryn Kaiser, PhD - Office of Energetics
  34. Robert M Kessler, MD - Department of Radiology
  35. John Knight, PhD - Department of Urology
  36. Steven Lloyd, MD, PhD - Cardiovascular Disease , School of Medicine
  37. Jayme Elizabeth Locke, M.D., MPH, FACS - Department of Surgery, Division of Transplant Surgery
  38. Alayne Markland, DO - Department of Medicine, Division of Geriatrics, Gerontology and Palliative Care
  39. Lisa Craft McCormick, DrPh - Department of Health Care Organization and Policy
  40. Stephen R Merritt, PhD - Department of Anthropology
  41. Michael Miller, PhD - Department of Cell, Developmental and Integrative Biology
  42. Sergey B. Mirov, PhD - Department of Physics
  43. Douglas Moellering, PhD - Department of Nutrition Sciences, School of Health Professions
  44. Sarah L. Morgan, MD, MS, RD, FADA, FACP, CCD - Department of Medicine, Division of Endocrinology
  45. Robert Wayne Motl, PhD - Department of Physical Therapy
  46. Sylvie Mrug, PhD - Department of Psychology
  47. Paul Muntner, PhD - Department of Epidemiology
  48. Fernando Ovalle, MD - Department of Medicine, Division of Endocrinology
  49. Rakesh Patel, PhD - Department of Molecular & Cellular Pathology
  50. Ji-Bin Peng, PhD - Department of Medicine, Division of Nephrology
  51. Jennifer S. Pollock, PhD - School of Medicine, Division of Nephrology
  52. Mickie Powell, PhD - Department of Biology
  53. Sasanka Ramanadham, PhD - Department of Cell, Developmntl, & Integrative Biology
  54. Glenn C. Rowe, PhD - Department of Medicine, Division of Cardiovascular Disease
  55. Michael Saag, MD - Infectious Diseases, Department of Medicine, School of Medicine
  56. Ariel A. Salas, MD, MSPH - Department of Pediatrics, Division of Neonatology
  57. Isabel C. Scarinci, PhD - Department of Medicine, Division of Preventive Medicine
  58. Bisakha Sen, PhD - Department of Health Care Organization & Policy, School of Public Health
  59. Taraneh Soleymani, MD - Department of Nutrition Sciences
  60. Matthew Stoll, PhD - Department of Pediatrics
  61. Alexander Szalai, PhD - Department of Medicine, Division of Immunology and Rheumatology
  62. Hemant Tiwari, PhD - Department of Biostatistics, School of Public Health
  63. Thomas van Groen, PhD - Department of Cell, Developmental and Integrative Biology
  64. Sadanandan Velu, PhD - Department of Chemistry
  65. Laura K. Vogtle, PhD, OTR/L, FAOTA - Department of Occupational Therapy
  66. Amy Hoth Warriner, MD - Department of Medicine, Division of Endocrinology, Diabetes & Metabolism
  67. Amanda Willig, PhD - Department of Medicine, Division of Infectious Diseases
  68. Nengjun Yi, PhD - Department of Biostatistics
  69. Bradley Yoder, PhD - Department of Cell, Developmental and Integrative Biology
  70. Jianhua Zhang, PhD - Department of Pathology
  71. Jianyi (Jay) Zhang, MD, PhD - Department of Biomedical Engineering
  72. LuFang Zhou, PhD - Department of Medicine, Division of Cardiovascular Disease