You are here

Affiliated Members

  1. Anupam Agarwal, MD - Department of Medicine, Division of Nephrology
  2. Pankaj Arora, MD - Department of Medicine, Division of Cardiovascular Disease
  3. Ambika P. Ashraf, MD - Department of Pediatrics/Pediatric Endocrinology
  4. Stella Aslibekyan, PhD - Department of Epidemiology
  5. Shannon Bailey, PhD - Department of Pathology, School of Medicine
  6. Elizabeth Baker, PhD - Department of Sociology
  7. Scott Ballinger, PhD - Department of Pathology, Division of Molecular and Cellular Pathology
  8. Brenda Bertrand, PhD - Department of Nutrition Sciences
  9. Fred (Ted) Edmond Bertrand III, PhD - Department of Clinical and Diagnostic Sciences
  10. Peggy Biga, PhD - Department of Biology
  11. Vera Bittner, MD, MSPH - Preventive Cardiology, School of Medicine
  12. Pamela G. Bowen, PhD, CRNP, FNP-BC - School of Nursing
  13. Pi-Ling Chang, PhD - Department of Nutrition Sciences
  14. Mike Chen, MD - Department of Pediatric Surgery
  15. Yabing Chen, PhD - Molecular and Cellular Pathology
  16. Yu-ying Chen, MD, PhD - Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation
  17. Tatjana Coric, PhD - Department of Pharmacology and Toxicology
  18. Jeremy Day, PhD - Department of Neurobiology
  19. Reed Dimmitt, MD, DVM, MSPH - Department of Pediatrics - Gastroenterology, School of Medicine
  20. Nefertiti Durant, MD, MPH - Department of Pediatrics
  21. Retta R Evans, PhD, MCHES - Department of Human Studies
  22. Mona N. Fouad, MD, MPH - Preventive Medicine, Department of Medicine, School of Medicine
  23. Shawn Robert Gilbert, MD- Surgery, Division of Orthopaedic Surgery
  24. Jayleen Grams, MD - Department of Surgery - General Surgery-Gastrointestinal Section
  25. Russell Griffin, PhD - Department of Epidemiology
  26. William E. Grizzle, PhD - Department of Pathology, School of Medicine
  27. Mohammad Rafiqul Haider, PhD - Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering
  28. Beatriz Y. Hanaoka, MD - Department of Medicine, Division of Rheumatology and Clinical Immunology
  29. Lorie M. Harper, MD - Department of Obstetrics and Gynecology
  30. Lisle Hites, PhD - Department of Health Care Organization and Policy
  31. Virginia Howard, PhD - Department of Epidemiology
  32. Ryan Irvin, PhD, MS - Department of Epidemiology
  33. Inga Kadish, PhD - Department of Cell, Developmental and Integrative Biology
  34. Kathryn Kaiser, PhD - Department of Health Behavior
  35. John Knight, PhD - Department of Urology
  36. Peng Li, PhD - Nursing Acute, Chronic & Continuing Care UAB School of Nursing
  37. Steven Lloyd, MD, PhD - Cardiovascular Disease, School of Medicine
  38. Jayme Elizabeth Locke, MD, MPH, FACS - Department of Surgery, Division of Transplant Surgery
  39. Kristine Lokken, PhD - Department of Psychiatry and Behavioral Neurobiology
  40. Alayne Markland, DO - Department of Medicine, Division of Geriatrics, Gerontology and Palliative Care
  41. Lisa Craft McCormick, DrPh - Department of Health Care Organization and Policy
  42. Merry-Lynn McDonald, PhD - Department of Medicine, Pulmonary, Division of Allergy, & Critical Care Medicine
  43. Kristi Menear, PhD - Department of Human Studies
  44. Stephen R Merritt, PhD - Department of Anthropology
  45. Sergey B. Mirov, PhD - Department of Physics
  46. Kasturi Mitra, PhD - Department of Genetics
  47. Sarah L. Morgan, MD, MS, RD, FADA, FACP, CCD - Department of Medicine, Division of Endocrinology
  48. Shannon Morrison, PhD, FNP-BC - School of Nursing
  49. Sylvie Mrug, PhD - Department of Psychology
  50. Shahid Mukhtar, PhD - Department of Biology
  51. Paul Muntner, PhD - Department of Epidemiology
  52. Prabhakara R. Nagareddy, PhD - Department of Nutrition Sciences
  53. Fernando Ovalle, MD - Department of Medicine, Division of Endocrinology
  54. Rakesh Patel, PhD - Department of Molecular & Cellular Pathology
  55. Ji-Bin Peng, PhD - Department of Medicine, Division of Nephrology
  56. Jennifer S. Pollock, PhD - School of Medicine, Division of Nephrology
  57. Danielle Powell, MD - Department of Physical and Rehabilitation
  58. Mickie Powell, PhD - Department of Biology
  59. Jeevan Prasain, PhD - Department of Pharmacology and Toxicology
  60. Sasanka Ramanadham, PhD - Department of Cell, Developmntl, & Integrative Biology
  61. Nicole C. Riddle, PhD - Department of Biology
  62. Glenn C. Rowe, PhD - Department of Medicine, Division of Cardiovascular Disease
  63. Michael Saag, MD - Infectious Diseases, Department of Medicine, School of Medicine
  64. Ariel A. Salas, MD, MSPH - Department of Pediatrics, Division of Neonatology
  65. Isabel C. Scarinci, PhD - Department of Medicine, Division of Preventive Medicine
  66. Bisakha Sen, PhD - Department of Health Care Organization & Policy, School of Public Health
  67. Robert E. Sorge, PhD - Department of Psychology
  68. Matthew Stoll, PhD - Department of Pediatrics
  69. Alexander Szalai, PhD - Department of Medicine, Division of Immunology and Rheumatology
  70. Hemant Tiwari, PhD - Department of Biostatistics
  71. Thomas van Groen, PhD - Department of Cell, Developmental and Integrative Biology
  72. Sadanandan Velu, PhD - Department of Chemistry
  73. Laura K. Vogtle, PhD, OTR/L, FAOTA - Department of Occupational Therapy
  74. Stephenie Wallace, MD - Department of Pediatrics
  75. Amy Hoth Warriner, MD - Department of Medicine, Division of Endocrinology, Diabetes & Metabolism
  76. Amanda Willig, PhD - Department of Medicine, Division of Infectious Diseases
  77. Nengjun Yi, PhD - Department of Biostatistics
  78. Bradley Yoder, PhD - Department of Cell, Developmental and Integrative Biology
  79. Jianhua Zhang, PhD - Department of Pathology
  80. Jianyi (Jay) Zhang, MD, PhD - Department of Biomedical Engineering
  81. LuFang Zhou, PhD - Department of Medicine, Division of Cardiovascular Disease